Anthony Arguirow

Anthony Arguirow

Information

Acting age
25 - 40 years
Year of birth
1979 (42 years)
Place of birth
Bulgaria
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Housing options
London
Nationality
Bulgarian
Languages
Bulgarian(native-language)English(native-language)Russian
Dialects
American(native dialect)Brooklyn-EnglishEnglish
Accents
AfricanArabicAsianBulgarianFrenchIndianItalianSpanish
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Athletics
Profession
Actor
Singing
Punk rock
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
NAFTA (National Academy for Theatre and Film Arts)

Other Education & Training

Central Film School

Film

Sceni ot Jivota na edna aktrisa (Drama)
The actor/The lover/The friend (SR) Ivan Vladimirov Producer: Gala Film Distribution: Gala Film Casting director: Ivan Vladimirov
M (Short film)
Leading role Slav Velkov Producer: Georgi Martev/Borislav Velkov/Slav Velkov Distribution: No sense productions Casting director: Slav Velkov
300 Rise of an empire (Drama)
Young Greek Soldier (SR) Noam Murro Producer: Zack Snyder/Deborah Snyder/Mark Canton/Bernie Goldmann/Gianni Nunnari/ Distribution: Warner Bros. Casting director: Lucy Bevan/John McAlary
One more dream (Feature film)
Irena's Lover (SR) Nikolay Mutafchiev Producer: Silvestar Silvestarov/Nikolay Mutafchiev/Vladislav Petrov Distribution: Film Volt Casting director: Nikolay Mutafchiev
Coffee (Short film)
The boy (LR) Rushi Vidinliev Producer: Nes Cafe Casting director: Rushi Vidinliev
Zift (Drama)
Tipsy Student 1/ Bate Emko (SR) Yavor Gurdev Producer: Ilian Djevelekov/Georgi Dimitrov/Matey Konstantinov Distribution: IFC Festival Direct Casting director: Antonia Vladimirova
War correspondent (Drama)
srt. Kliment (LR) Kostadin Bonev Producer: Gala Film Distribution: BNT Casting director: Kostadin Bonev
Hitman (Drama)
The man with red dress (SR) Xavier Gens Producer: Adrian Askarieh | Charles Gordon | Pierre-Ange Le Pogam Distribution: Twentieth Century Fox Casting director: Bouchra Fakhri /Christian Kaplan /Debbie McWilliams
My wee nothing (Drama)
Demir (LR) Docho Bodzhakov Producer: BNT Distribution: BNT Casting director: Docho Bodzhakov
The Lark Farm (Drama)
Giovane Turco (SR) Paolo Taviani | Vittorio Taviani Producer: Grazia Volpi Distribution: 01 Distribution Casting director: Beatrice Kruger
The Russian Specialist (Drama)
Serie (SR) Dolph Lundgren Producer: Anton Hoeger | Scott Putman | David Varod Distribution: Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Casting director: Laura Sotirova/ Mariana Stanisheva /Jeremy Zimmermann
In Hell (Drama)
Shubka's boy 2 (SR) Ringo Lam Producer: Danny Lerner | John Thompson | David Varod Distribution: Columbia TriStar Home Entertainment Casting director: Teri Fiddleman | Shana Landsburg | Laura Sotirova

Television

Dear Heirs (Drama)
Vasil (LR) Todor Chapkanov Producer: MIhail Menkajiev Station: BTV Casting director: Svetoslav Svilenov
8 days that made Rome (Documentary drama)
Gladiator Trainer (SR) Sebastian Smith Producer: Kate Bullions Station: 5 Channel television Casting director: Catherine Willis
Familiata (Drama)
Andrey Halachev (LR) Dimitar Gochev Producer: Dimitar Gochev/ Dimitar Mitovski/Rosen Tsankov Station: BTV Casting director: Luba Piperova
Klinika na tretiya etazh (TV movie (series))
The receptionist (SR) Nikolay Akimov Producer: BNT Station: BNT Casting director: Aleksander Kossev
Glass Home (Drama)
Koki (LR) Zoran Peterovski/Dimitar Gochev/ Petar Valchanov Producer: Dimitar Gochev/ Dimitar Mitovski/Rosen Tsankov Station: BTV Casting director: Luba Piperova/Maya Bejanska
Roman mysteries (TV movie (series))
Sick Sailor (SR) Jill Robertson Producer: David Ball | Jane Dauncey | Martyn Auty Station: Foreign Media Group Casting director: Matt Western
Graffio di Tigre (TV movie)
Sergio (SR) Alfredo Peyretti Producer: Luca Barbareschi | Susanna Bolchi | Alessandro Carbone | Aureliano Lalli-Persiani Station: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana Casting director: Loredana Scaramella
Mega Snake (TV movie)
Marc (SR) Producer: Boaz Davidson | Bernd Ringsgwandl | David Varod Station: First Look Pictures Casting director: Laura Sotirova | Jeremy Zimmermann
A love to hide (TV movie)
Undercover Cop (SR) Christian Faure Producer: François Aramburu | Laëtitia Bartoli (as Laetitia Bartoli) | Pascal Fontanille Station: Picture This! Entertainment Casting director: Philippe Page | Ilka Valcheva
Dalida (TV movie)
Dalida’s Assistant (SR) Joyce Buñuel Producer: Pascale Breugnot | Anna Stoppoloni (2005) | Maurizio Tini (2005 Station: Ego Productions Casting director: Bruno Delahaye | Gwendale Schmitz
Icon (TV movie)
FSB agent (SR) Charles Martin Smith Producer: Brian Gordon | Patrick Peach Station: Hallmark Channel Casting director: Gillian Hawser | Matthew Lessall | Laura Sotirova
Mansquito (TV movie)
Young thug (SR) Tibor Takács Producer: Kenneth M. Badish (as Ken Badish) | Boaz Davidson | David Varod Station: First Look International Casting director: Rosemary Welden
Sharkman (TV movie)
Hammerhead (LR) Michael Oblowitz Producer: Kenneth M. Badish (produced by) (as Ken Badish) | Boaz Davidson (produced by) | David Varod (produced by) Station: First Look International Casting director: Laura Sotirova | Rosemary Welden
Hotel Bulgaria (TV movie (series))
Georgi (LR) Petar Odajiev Producer: NTV Station: NTV Casting director: Petar Odajiev
Hotel Bulgaria (TV movie (series))
Georgi (LR) Petar Odajiev Producer: NTV Station: NTV Casting director: Petar Odajiev
Ton tour viendra (TV movie)
Student (SR) Harry Cleven Producer: Françoise Bertheau-Guillet Station: Exilene Films Casting director: Ilka Vulcheva

Theater

Caligula (Drama)
Cherea (LR) Di Na Producer: NATFA Theater: NATFA Casting director: Di Na
The Visit (Drama)
Inspector/ The Journalist (SR) Bina Haralampieva Producer: Little City Theatre off the Channel Theater: Little City Theatre off the Channel Casting director: Bina Haralampieva
A boat in the woods (Drama)
Vlasho (LR) Marius Kurkinski Producer: Little City Theatre off the Channel Theater: Little City Theatre off the Channel Casting director: Marius Kurkinski
Bustle (Drama)
The deaf Petraky (LR) Marius Kurkinski Producer: Little City Theatre off the Channel Theater: Little City Theatre off the Channel Casting director: Marius Kurkinski
Miser (Drama)
La Flesh (LR) Lilia Abadjieva Producer: Little City Theatre off the Channel Theater: Little City Theatre off the Channel Casting director: Lilia Abadjieva
Balkan syndrome (Drama)
The Alien (LR) Marius Kurkinski Producer: Little City Theatre off the Channel Theater: Little City Theatre off the Channel Casting director: Marius Kurkinski
Miss Julie (Drama)
Yohanes (SR) Lilia Abadjieva Producer: National Theatre Ivan Vazov Theater: National Theatre Ivan Vazov Casting director: Lilia Abadjieva
The Magnificent Cuckold (Drama)
Estrugo (LR) Marius Kurkinski Producer: Little City Theatre off the Channel Theater: Little City Theatre off the Channel Casting director: Marius Kurkinski
Anatol (Drama)
Anatol (LR) Lilia Baylova Producer: Little City Theatre off the Channel Theater: Little City Theatre off the Channel Casting director: Lilia Baylova
Mourner Family (Drama)
The Attorney (SR) Bina Haralampieva Producer: Little City Theatre off the Channel Theater: Little City Theatre off the Channel Casting director: Bina Haralampieva
Measure for Measure (Drama)
Count Angelo/ Lady MacBeth/ Ophelia/ Desdemona/ Angel (LR) Lilia Abadjieva Producer: Little City Theatre off the Channel Theater: Little City Theatre off the Channel Casting director: Lilia Abadjieva
Women’s Kingdom (Drama)
Stoyan (LR) Marius Kurkinski Producer: Little City Theatre off the Channel Theater: Little City Theatre off the Channel Casting director: Marius Kurkinski
Flying (Drama)
Vyuga (LR) Desislava Shpatova Producer: Little City Theatre off the Channel Theater: Little City Theatre off the Channel Casting director: Desislava Shpatova
The Odd Couple (Drama)
Hesus (SR) Andrew Avramov Producer: Little City Theatre off the Channel Theater: Little City Theatre off the Channel Casting director: Andrew Avramov
Polaroid Stories (Drama)
D(ionysus (LR) Dana Dobreva Producer: Dana Dobreva / Anthony Arguirow Theater: Melting Clock Station Casting director: Dana Dobreva
The Picture of Dorian Gray (Drama)
Dorian Grey (LR) Bina Haralampieva Producer: Little City Theatre off the Channel Theater: Little City Theatre off the Channel Casting director: Bina Haralampieva
Skinless (Drama)
The boy (SR) Bina Haralampieva Producer: Little City Theatre off the Channel Theater: Little City Theatre off the Channel Casting director: Bina Haralampieva
The cripple of Inishmaan (Drama)
Billy Cleven (LR) Borislav Chakrunov Producer: Bourgas Drama Theatre Adriana Budevska Theater: Bourgas Drama Theatre Adriana Budevska Casting director: Borislav Chakrinov
Homecoming (Drama)
Teddy (LR) Ivan Urumov Producer: Bourgas Drama Theatre Adriana Budevska Theater: Bourgas Drama Theatre Adriana Budevska Casting director: Ivan Urumov
Snake Milk (Drama)
Dimitar (LR) Georgi Mihalkov Producer: Bourgas Drama Theatre Adriana Budevska Theater: Bourgas Drama Theatre Adriana Budevska Casting director: Georgi Mihalkov
Romeo and Juliet (Drama)
Friar Laurence (LR) Ivan Urumov Producer: NATFA Theater: Sliven Drama Theatre Stefan Kirov Casting director: Ivan Urumov
Collection (Drama)
James (LR) Dimitrina Gyurova Producer: NATFA Theater: NATFA Casting director: Dimitrina Gyurova
Little Murders (Drama)
Alfred (LR) Nikolay Lambrev Producer: NATFA Theater: NATFA Casting director: Nikolay Lambrev
Standing by (Drama)
Jeffrey (LR) Dimitrina Gyurova Producer: NATFA Theater: NATFA Casting director: Dimitrina Gyurova
Lorenzaccio (Drama)
The Cardinal (LR) Dejan Projkovski Producer: NATFA Theater: NATFA Casting director: Dejan Projkovski
The Visitor (Drama)
Caligula (LR) Ivan Urumov Producer: NATFA Theater: NATFA Casting director: Ivan Urumov
Romeo and Juliet (Drama)
Mercitio (LR) Ivan Urumov Producer: NATFA Theater: NATFA Casting director: Ivan Urumov
Don Juan (Drama)
Don Juan (LR) Desislava Boeva Producer: NATFA Theater: NATFA Casting director: Desislava Boeva

Other

You're passing through me (Music video)
Friend (LR) Alexander mollov Producer: Vivacom Casting director: Miro