Astrit Alihajdaraj

Astrit Alihajdaraj

Main agency
Stella Fürst
+43 664 1920 696
mail@agenturfuerst.at
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
35 - 49 years
Year of birth
1976 (45 years)
Place of birth
Istog, Kosovo
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal, athletic / training
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Amsterdam
Nationality
Austrian, Albanian, Kosovar
Languages
Albanian(native-language)BosnianCroatianEnglishGermanSerbianSpanishItalian
Dialects
Standard German(native dialect)
Accents
AlbanianAustrianSpanishYugoslavian
Instruments
Drum
Sport
Table tennisBasketballBilliardsFitnessSoccerSport of runningTable footballSwimTai chi
Dance
BachataBelly danceFolk danceFreestyle danceOriental danceStandardLatin American dancesSasa
Profession
Actor
Singing
BeatboxingA cappellaImprovisationOpera singingOriental
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Professional background

Filmschule Wien

Awards

Nestroypreis für "Habe die Ehre"

Film

Sami, Joe und ich (Cinema film)
Adem Susic (SR) Karin Heberlein Producer: Abrakadabra Films AG [ch] Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Liebe möglicherweise (Cinema film)
Chirurg Michael Kreihsl Producer: Wega Filmproduktion
Universum History - Prinz Eugen und das Osmanische Reich (Documentary series)
Ibrahim Müteferrika (SR) Heinz Leger Producer: Pre TV - Gesellschaft f. Film- und Videoproduktion mbH [at] Station: arte, ORF [at]
Gone Back (Cinema film)
Marc (LR) Ernest Meholli Producer: EM Filmworks [nl]
The Piano Room (Cinema film)
Deutschübersetzter (SR) Igor Ivanov Izi Producer: Film Studio Skopje [mk]
Manusha - Die kleine Zigeunerhexe (Cinema film)
Postar (SR) Tomislav Zaya Producer: Knut Ogris Films
Iliriana (Short film)
Migjen (LR) Ernest Meholli Producer: Nederlandse Film & Televisie Academie [nl]
Vom Liegenbleiben (Short film)
Toni (SR) Maria Otter Producer: Nefas Medienkollektiv [at]
Tonight Is Cancelled (Cinema film)
Soldier (SR) Brendan Grant Producer: Fastnet Films [ie]
Balkan Traffic - Übermorgen Nirgendwo (Cinema film)
Dragan (SR) Markus Stein Producer: Hoferichter & Jacobs GmbH [de]
Pocas Nueces (Short film)
Astrit (LR) Sylvia Vancano Producer: Ecole Internationale de Création Audiovisuelle & de Réalisation [fr]
Kotva (Short film)
Petrit (SR) Reinhard Jud Producer: Act for Motion, AdriAlpe
Omid - Hoffnung (Short film)
Flüchtling (SR) Stefan Bohun Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Nordrand (Cinema film)
Senad (SR) Barbara Albert Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH [at]

Television

Rosenheim Cops
Stefan Crohns (SRE) Laura Thies Station: ZDF Casting director: Stephen Sikder
Neumatt (Series)
Florim Ademi (SR) Andrea Štaka, Christian Johannes Koch Producer: Zodiac Pictures Station: SRF Casting director: Glaus Casting
Vienna Blood - Vor der Dunkelheit (TV movie (series))
Barman Robert Dornhelm Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de], BBC Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Kommissarin Lucas - Die Unsichtbaren (TV movie (series))
Roko Nikollas (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Südpol (TV movie)
Faryan (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] Station: BR [de], ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Emre Durmaz (SR) Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Der Henker (TV movie (series))
Dr. Ivanda (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Der Pass (TV series)
Slovejko (SR) Cyrill Boss Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: Sky [de]
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Betriebsrat (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Toni Duric (SR) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de] Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Nikolai Ivanov (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Adnan Kemal (SR) Christoph Dammast Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
CopStories (TV series)
Krzysztof (SR) Barbara Eder Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at]
Die Freischwimmerin (TV movie)
Baba Holger Barthel Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] Station: MDR [de], ORF [at]
Medcrimes - Nebenwirkung Mord (Pilot)
Darko (LR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH Station: ORF [at], RTL [de]
Die Lottosieger (TV series)
Akai Özgür (SR) Leopold Bauer Producer: e&a film GmbH Station: ORF [at]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Johannes Kranz (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Milan Tarmac (SR) Christine Wiegand Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Lottosieger (TV series)
Akai Özgür (SR) Leopold Bauer Producer: e&a film GmbH Station: ORF [at]
Tatort - Operation Hiob (TV movie (series))
Luca Conti (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Der Täter (TV movie)
Kosovar (SR) Michael Kreihsl Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Traian Codri (SR) Christine Wiegand Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Entscheidung (TV movie)
Mann im Video Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]

Theater

Atmen
Er Christine Wipplinger Theater: Theater Drachengasse Wien
Call me Madam
Cosmo Constantine Claude Mangen Theater: Mierscher Kulturhaus Luxembourg
Cyrano de Bergerac
Comte de Guiche Hans Escher Theater: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Habe die Ehre
Der Liebhaber Hans Escher Theater: Wiener Wortstaetten&Theater Nestroyhof Hamakom
Spiel im morgengrauen
Ferenc Nicholas Ofzcarek Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Sechzehn Verletzte
Mahmoud Alfred Meschnigg Theater: Neue Bühne Villach
Heiliges Land
Amin Augustin Jagg Theater: Theater KLAS, Kärnten
Der Schwierige
Vincenz Christopher Widauer Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Das Stück
Trainer Hans Escher Theater: Wiener Wortstätten, Wien
Die letzten Tage der Menschheit
Diverse Christopher Widauer Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Othello
Rodrigo Klaus Fischer Theater: Theater Tour, Ö, D, CH
Radetzkymarsch
Onufrij Helmut Wiesner Theater: Festspiele Reichenau,
Die Fahrt im Einbaum
Historiker Helmut Wiesner Theater: Theater Gruppe 80, Wien
Karussell
Albaner Birte Brudermann Theater: Theater WUK, Wien