Oska Melina Borcherding

Oska Melina Borcherding

Main agency
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 171 9942 238
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1993 (28 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
171
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Athens
Nationality
German, Greek
Languages
German(native-language)Greek (New)(native-language)EnglishItalianSign language (DE)
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)
Instruments
PianoBass guitarGuitarUkuleleBouzoukiDrums
Sport
AikidoCapoeiraHorse ridingInline skatingSkateboardSnowboardSoccer
Dance
Contact ImprovisationContemporary danceHip hopModern DanceLatin American dancesSalsaSambaStandardGreek folk dances
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Dancer
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012 – 2016
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Awards

Festival Award
Deutschlandstipendium zur Begabtenförderung

Film

Der Klaviermann (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Theo (LR) diverse Producer: Sabrina Rücker Produktion [de]
Französisch für Anfänger (Cinema film)
Fünftklässlerin Christian Ditter Producer: Neos Film GmbH & Co. KG

Television

WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Marlene Weber (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Marlene Weber (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Wir! Region 4.0 (Reportage (Series/Episode))
Jess (SR) André F. Nebe Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Und als ein Jahr vergangen war (Webserie) (Series)
Lukas (SR) Franziska Schiedung Producer: Chihuahua Arthouse, Franziska Schiedung [de]
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Marlene Weber (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Rieke Hennings (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Dave (TV show)
Sascha (LR) Jan Frankl Producer: Mutterschifffilm Station: ORF [at]
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Marlene Weber (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Sylvia Diercks (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Hammer & Sichl (TV series)
Peggy (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Hammer & Sichl (TV series)
Peggy (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Hammer & Sichl (TV series)
Peggy (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Disney Channels Comedy Crew (TV series)
Diverse (LR) diverse Producer: bumm film GmbH Station: Disney Channel
Weißblaue Wintergeschichten (TV series)
Jana (Folge: Schneetreiben) (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: AV 2000 Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Unter Verdacht - Verdecktes Spiel (TV movie (series))
Tochter Sempf (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Pro GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Konrad oder das Kind aus der Konservenbüchse
Michi, Kommissarin Pfeffer, Mandy Axel Ranisch Theater: Junges Staatstheater an der Parkaue
Mädchen wie die
Mädchen Brigitte Maria Bertele Theater: Junges Staatstheater an der Parkaue
Pünktchen und Anton
Pünktchen Milan Peschel Theater: Junges Staatstheater an der Parkaue
Die Sprache des Wassers (UA)
Kasienka Sylvia Sobottka Theater: Junges Staatstheater an der Parkaue
Coop (Zaun)
Avery Charlotte Sprenger Theater: Stückemarkt des Berliner Theatertreffens
Kabale und Liebe
Luise Christine Hofer Theater: Landestheater Eisenach
Vor Sonnenaufgang
Helene Kay Wuschek Theater: Junges Staatstheater an der Parkaue
Die erstaunlichen Abenteuer der Maulina Schmitt
Klara Katrin Hentschel Theater: Junges Staatstheater an der Parkaue
Die Vertreibung der Hasswurst
Captain Desire Martin Grünheit, Hieu Hoang, Wanja Van Suntum Theater: Theater an der Parkaue / cobratheater.cobra
Der Zauberer von Oz
Toto Martin Grünheit Theater: Junges Staatstheater an der Parkaue
Algorithm is it
Ada Lovelace Martin Grünheit, Hieu Hoang, Wanja Van Suntum Theater: Theater an der Parkaue / cobratheater.cobra
Räuber und Damen
Die Neue Matthias Rippert Theater: Studiotheater EXPO - Plaza
Fremdes Haus
Nellie M. Zurmühle Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Verbrechen und Strafe
Sonja Titus Georgi, Nora Somaini Theater: Studiotheater Expo-Plaza

Audio

Talking Games (Speaker)
Producer: NDR
Beilight - Biss zum Abendbrot (Dubbing)
Girl Team Edward (SR) diverse Producer: Regency Enterprises [us]
Die Einsamkeit der Primzahlen (Dubbing)
Viola Bai (SR) Saverio Costanzo Producer: Offside Srl [it]
Frohe Weihnachten, Drake & Josh (Dubbing)
Megan Parker (SR) Michael Grossman Producer: Nickelodeon Network [us] Station: Nickelodeon
Drake & Josh (Dubbing)
Megan Parker (SR) Hubertus von Lerchenfeld Producer: Nickelodeon Productions [us]
Kikis kleiner Lieferservice (Dubbing)
Kiki (LR) Hayao Miyazaki Producer: Nibariki [jp]
Unsere kleine Farm (Dubbing)
Mary Ingalls (LR) David L. Cunningham Producer: Little House Inc. [ca] Station: ABC [us]
Der lange Weg nach Hause (Dubbing)
Daisy Craig Kadibill (LR) Phillip Noyce Producer: Rumbalara Films [au]
Tränen der Erinnerung (Dubbing)
Tsuneko (SR) Isao Takahata Producer: Tokuma Shoten [jp]